India Covid tally 1.5 crore mark coronavirus cases death toll state wise

Picture Supply : PTI

With over 16,000 new cases, India’s Covid tally crosses 1.5 crore-mark

As many as 16,946 new COVID-19 cases have been recorded within the final 24 hours, taking the overall variety of confirmed coronavirus cases to 1,05,12,093, as per Union Well being Ministry’s newest bulletin launched on Thursday. With this, the COVID-19 tally crossed the 1.5 crore-mark whereas the lively cases stand at 2,13,603.

A complete of 198 deaths have been recorded within the final 24 hours taking the overall coronavirus fatalities to 1,51,727 throughout the nation. Until now, 1,01,46,763 Covid sufferers have been recovered and discharged from the hospitals out of which 17,652 have been discharged within the final 24 hours.

In keeping with the Indian Council of Medical Analysis (ICMR), a complete of 18,42,32,305 samples examined for COVID-19, as much as January 13 of which 7,43,191 samples have been examined yesterday.

A Look At Statewise Coronavirus Standing:

S. No.Title of State / UTEnergetic Cases*Cured/Discharged/Migrated*Deaths**
WholeCumulativeCumulative
1Andaman and Nicobar Islands16489162
2Andhra Pradesh23828759217134
3Arunachal Pradesh581666956
4Assam30032126751065
5Bihar41152510271445
6Chandigarh29219794329
7Chhattisgarh77912801663527
8Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu433772
9Delhi299161754010718
10Goa81450515750
11Gujarat72262421644354
12Haryana24142602362966
13Himachal Pradesh83054896963
14Jammu and Kashmir16291193441912
15Jharkhand13561148361048
16Karnataka890690849412152
17Kerala655797568173373
18Ladakh1369375128
19Madhya Pradesh72942389833732
20Maharashtra53544187427950221
21Manipur46927935365
22Meghalaya16013365144
23Mizoram10142009
24Nagaland1031181486
25Odisha20243286221895
26Puducherry27837607639
27Punjab28171614575463
28Rajasthan57803055692742
29Sikkim3115564129
30Tamil Nadu665380939212242
31Telengana44952848491572
32Tripura4532886389
33Uttarakhand2552900251593
34Uttar Pradesh101325759808529
35West Bengal73035454999993
Whole#21360310146763151727

ALSO READ | India information 15,968 new COVID cases, 202 deaths; tally at 10,495,147

Newest India Information

!function(f,b,e,v,n,t,s){if(f.fbq)return;n=f.fbq=function(){n.callMethod?
n.callMethod.apply(n,arguments):n.queue.push(arguments)};if(!f._fbq)f._fbq=n;
n.push=n;n.loaded=!0;n.version=’2.0′;n.queue=[];t=b.createElement(e);t.async=!0;
t.src=v;s=b.getElementsByTagName(e)[0];s.parentNode.insertBefore(t,s)}(window,
document,’script’,’https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js’);
fbq(‘init’, ‘529056027274737’);
fbq(‘track’, ‘PageView’);

Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *