India records 15,223 new COVID-19 cases, 151 deaths; recovery rate at 96.75%

Picture Supply : PTI

India records 15,223 new COVID-19 circumstances, 151 deaths; recovery rate at 96.75%

India’s COVID-19 caseload crossed 1.06 crore with a complete of 15,223 infections being reported in a day, whereas the recoveries have surged to 1,02,65,70, in keeping with the Union well being Ministry knowledge up to date on Thursday.

The overall circumstances have elevated to 1,06,10,883. The demise toll mounted to 1,52,869 with 151 every day new fatalities, the information up to date at 8 am confirmed.

The quantity of people that have recuperated from the illness surged to 1,02,65,706 pushing the nationwide COVID-19 recovery rate of 96.75 per cent.The COVID-19 case fatality rate stands at 1.44 per cent.

The COVID-19 energetic caseload remained beneath 3 lakh.There are  1,92,308 energetic coronavirus infections within the nation which  contains 1.81 per cent of the whole caseload, the information said.

India’s COVID-19 tally had crossed the 20-lakh mark on August 7, 30 lakh on August 23, 40 lakh on September 5 and 50 lakh on September 16.It went previous  60 lakh on September 28, 70 lakh on  October 11, crossed 80 lakh on October 29, 90 lakh on November 20 and surpassed the one-crore mark on December 19.

In keeping with the ICMR, 18,93,47,782 samples have been examined as much as January 20 with 7,80,835 samples being examined on Wednesday. India’s COVID-19 caseload crossed 1.06 crore with a complete of 15,223 infections being reported in a day, whereas the recoveries have surged to 1,02,65,70, in keeping with the Union Well being Ministry knowledge up to date on Thursday.

The overall circumstances have elevated to 1,06,10,883. The demise toll mounted to 1,52,869 with 151 every day new fatalities, the information up to date at 8 am confirmed.

The quantity of people that have recuperated from the illness surged to 1,02,65,706 pushing the nationwide COVID-19 recovery rate of 96.75 per cent.The COVID-19 case fatality rate stands at 1.44 per cent.

The COVID-19 energetic caseload remained beneath 3 lakh. There are  1,92,308 energetic coronavirus infections within the nation which contains 1.81 per cent of the whole caseload, the information said.

India’s COVID-19 tally had crossed the 20-lakh mark on August 7, 30 lakh on August 23, 40 lakh on September 5 and 50 lakh on September 16. It went previous  60 lakh on September 28, 70 lakh on  October 11, crossed 80 lakh on October 29, 90 lakh on November 20 and surpassed the one-crore mark on December 19. In keeping with the ICMR, 18,93,47,782 samples have been examined as much as January 20 with 7,80,835 samples being examined on Wednesday.

Coronavirus Statewise Tally








































S. No.Identify of State / UTEnergetic Circumstances*Cured/Discharged/Migrated*Deaths**
WholeCumulativeCumulative
1Andaman and Nicobar Islands29490062
2Andhra Pradesh16378776397142
3Arunachal Pradesh461671356
4Assam26632131791077
5Bihar31432535691464
6Chandigarh17120122330
7Chhattisgarh57982855663585
8Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu1133802
9Delhi214762012810774
10Goa86551036756
11Gujarat57482472234371
12Haryana17342619552997
13Himachal Pradesh57555540967
14Jammu and Kashmir10991206251923
15Jharkhand11021158531057
16Karnataka771691367712185
17Kerala699147907573524
18Ladakh769463129
19Lakshadweep3000
20Madhya Pradesh50082436883770
21Maharashtra47982189942850582
22Manipur24428308367
23Meghalaya13313440144
24Mizoram6942689
25Nagaland1061187388
26Odisha15003303211902
27Puducherry29637798643
28Punjab24051632115520
29Rajasthan40773089852754
30Sikkim1605766131
31Tamil Nadu531481481112290
32Telengana39202871171584
33Tripura3732911391
34Uttarakhand2005915651622
35Uttar Pradesh78735811648591
36West Bengal667554972710080
Whole#19230810265706152869

Newest India Information

!function(f,b,e,v,n,t,s){if(f.fbq)return;n=f.fbq=function(){n.callMethod?
n.callMethod.apply(n,arguments):n.queue.push(arguments)};if(!f._fbq)f._fbq=n;
n.push=n;n.loaded=!0;n.version=’2.0′;n.queue=[];t=b.createElement(e);t.async=!0;
t.src=v;s=b.getElementsByTagName(e)[0];s.parentNode.insertBefore(t,s)}(window,
document,’script’,’https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js’);
fbq(‘init’, ‘529056027274737’);
fbq(‘track’, ‘PageView’);

Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *